Baker Lake on Map 

Baker Lake on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baker Lake. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Baker Lake.


 

Main information about Baker Lake

Baker Lake, Nunavut, Nunavut. GPS coordinates: 64.32009, -96.02123.
Time zone: America/Rankin_Inlet. Baker Lake on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baker Lake; or for traveling near lakes: Airplane Lake, Qamanaugaq Lake; or for climbing on: Kingatnaaq Hill, Paunraqtuuq Hill, Iglujat Hills, Takijuq Island, Arluq Island, Nicholls Island, Sagliq Island, Qikiqtaujaq Island, Little Islands;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Baker Lake, Baker Lake, Bejker-Lejk, Qamani'tuaq, Qamanituaq, YBK, bei ke hu, bykr lyk, ??????-????, ???? ???, ???.

12 day Weather Forecast - Baker Lake


FRI 24.03

-16°/-16°
1,017 hPa
SAT 25.03

-18°/-25°
1,025 hPa
SUN 26.03

-19°/-20°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.03

-19°/-19°
1,021 hPa
TUE 28.03

-17°/-26°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.03

-19°/-23°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.03

-20°/-18°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.03

-17°/-27°
1,021 hPa
SAT 1.04

-23°/-20°
1,024 hPa
SUN 2.04

-17°/-22°
1,023 hPa
MON 3.04

-22°/-29°
1,025 hPa
TUE 4.04

-22°/-26°
1,020 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPLL in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Baker Lake


The nearest lakes: Airplane Lake, Qamanaugaq Lake, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Baker Lake, and others.

Baker Lake on GoogleMaps

Baker Lake on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Baker Lake.


Baker Lake on OpenStreetMaps

Baker Lake on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Baker Lake.


Baker Lake on Wikimapia

Baker Lake on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Baker Lake.


Baker Lake on HotelsMap

Baker Lake on HotelsMap. Baker Lake.