Island Bathurst Island on Map 

Island Bathurst Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bathurst Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bathurst Island.


 

Main information about Island Bathurst Island

Island Bathurst Island, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 108 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 75.75159, -100.00234.
Time zone: America/Rankin_Inlet. Island Bathurst Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Notice: Undefined index: H in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for climbing on: Bathurst Island;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Bathurst Island, Baterst, Batersto sala, Bathurst, Bathurst uhartea, Bathurst-sziget, Bathursteiland, Bathursti saar, Bathurstinsaari, Bathurstoya i Canada, Bathurstya i Canada, Baturst, Ile de Bathurst, Ilha Bathurst, Illa de Bathurst, Insula Bathurst, Isla de Bathurst, Isola Bathurst, Nisos Batherst, Wyspa Bathursta, Ynys Bathurst, ba se si te dao, baeseoseuteu seom, basasuto dao, jzyrh batrst, le de Bathurst, ????? ????????, ???????, ???????, ????? ??????, ????? ????????, ????????? ???????, ??????, ?????, ???? ?.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bathurst Island


WED 5.10

-17°/-13°
1,019 hPa
THU 6.10

-9°/-12°
1,009 hPa
FRI 7.10

-5°/-5°
1,010 hPa
SAT 8.10

-4°/-5°
998 hPa
SUN 9.10

-16°/-19°
1,010 hPa
MON 10.10

-17°/-14°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.10

-9°/-19°
1,007 hPa
WED 12.10

-19°/-20°
1,008 hPa
THU 13.10

-20°/-15°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.10

-16°/-18°
989 hPa
SAT 15.10

-14°/-18°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.10

-20°/-21°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bathurst Island


The nearest mountains and island: Bathurst Island, and others.

Bathurst Island on GoogleMaps

Bathurst Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bathurst Island.


Bathurst Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bathurst Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bathurst Island.


Bathurst Island on Wikimapia

Bathurst Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bathurst Island.


Bathurst Island on HotelsMap

Bathurst Island on HotelsMap. Bathurst Island.