Island Cornwallis Island on Map 

Island Cornwallis Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Cornwallis Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Cornwallis Island.


 

Main information about Island Cornwallis Island

Island Cornwallis Island, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 154 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 75.13488, -95.00138.
Time zone: America/Resolute. Island Cornwallis Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Cornwallis Island;

Other names: Cornwallis Island, Cornwallis, Cornwallisinsaari, Cornwallisoya, Cornwallisøya, Ile Cornwallis, Ilha Cornwallis, Illa Cornwallis, Illa de Cornwallis, Insula Cornwallis, Isla Cornwallis, Isola Cornwallis, Kornuolis, Kornuollis, Kornvaliso sala, Kornvolis, Wyspa Cornwallisa, jzyrh kwrnwalys, kang wo li si dao, kon'u~orisu dao, kon-wolliseu seom, Île Cornwallis, Корнволис, Корнуолис, Корнуоллис, Корнуолліс, جزیره کورنوالیس, コーンウォリス島, 康沃利斯岛, 콘월리스 섬.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Cornwallis Island


THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Cornwallis Island


The nearest mountains and island: Cornwallis Island, and others.

Cornwallis Island on GoogleMaps

Cornwallis Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Cornwallis Island.


Cornwallis Island on OpenStreetMaps

Cornwallis Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Cornwallis Island.


Cornwallis Island on Wikimapia

Cornwallis Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Cornwallis Island.


Cornwallis Island on HotelsMap

Cornwallis Island on HotelsMap. Cornwallis Island.