Island Ile d'Ellesmere on Map 

Island Ile d'Ellesmere on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ile d'Ellesmere. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ile d'Ellesmere.


 

Main information about Island Ile d'Ellesmere

Island Ile d'Ellesmere, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 1508 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 79.83528, -77.99695.
Time zone: America/Iqaluit. Island Ile d'Ellesmere on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Ellesmere Island, Ile d'Ellesmere;

Other names: Île d'Ellesmere.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ile d'Ellesmere


THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa
THU 1.01

-273°/-273°
0 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ile d'Ellesmere


The nearest mountains and island: Ellesmere Island, Ile d'Ellesmere, and others.

Ile d'Ellesmere on GoogleMaps

Ile d'Ellesmere on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ile d'Ellesmere.


Ile d'Ellesmere on OpenStreetMaps

Ile d'Ellesmere on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ile d'Ellesmere.


Ile d'Ellesmere on Wikimapia

Ile d'Ellesmere on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ile d'Ellesmere.


Ile d'Ellesmere on HotelsMap

Ile d'Ellesmere on HotelsMap. Ile d'Ellesmere.