Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on Map 

Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth.


 

Main information about Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth

Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 1114 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 78.71862, -90.50044.
Time zone: America/Rankin_Inlet. Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth, Queen Elizabeth Islands;

Other names: Îles de la Reine-Élisabeth.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth


SUN 28.11

-36°/-32°
1,025 hPa
MON 29.11

-26°/-28°
1,003 hPa
TUE 30.11

-35°/-36°
1,010 hPa
WED 1.12

-33°/-32°
1,009 hPa
THU 2.12

-35°/-37°
996 hPa
FRI 3.12

-34°/-26°
1,005 hPa
SAT 4.12

-27°/-26°
1,008 hPa
SUN 5.12

-25°/-28°
990 hPa
MON 6.12

-26°/-29°
989 hPa
TUE 7.12

-30°/-33°
1,009 hPa
WED 8.12

-32°/-31°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.12

-30°/-28°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth


The nearest mountains and island: Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth, Queen Elizabeth Islands, and others.

Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on GoogleMaps

Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth.


Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on OpenStreetMaps

Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth.


Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on Wikimapia

Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth.


Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on HotelsMap

Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth on HotelsMap. Iles de la Reine-Elisabeth.