Island Somerset Island on Map 

Island Somerset Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Somerset Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Somerset Island.


 

Main information about Island Somerset Island

Island Somerset Island, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 305 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 73.25144, -93.5003.
Time zone: America/Rankin_Inlet. Island Somerset Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Notice: Undefined index: H in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for climbing on: Somerset Island;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Somerset Island, Ile Somerset, Ilha Somerset, Illa Somerset, Insula Somerset, Isla Somerset, Isola di Somerset, Nisos Somerset, Puro han Somerset, Pur han Somerset, Samerset, Somerset, Somerset uhartea, Somerset-eiland, Somerseteiland, Somerseti saar, Somersetinsaari, Somerseto sala, Somersetoya, Somersetya, Sumurset, Vostrau Somerset, Wyspa Somerset, Ynys Somerset, jzyrh samrst, samasetto dao, somerseti, suo mo sai te dao, le Somerset, ????? ????????, ??????? ????????, ????????, ????????, ????????, ????? ??????, ????? ??????, ?????????, ?????????, ???????, ?????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Somerset Island


TUE 27.09

-6°/-12°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.09

-9°/-13°
1,012 hPa
THU 29.09

-9°/-9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.09

-7°/-7°
1,017 hPa
SAT 1.10

-9°/-12°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.10

-8°/-11°
1,010 hPa
MON 3.10

-5°/-7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 4.10

-9°/-10°
1,012 hPa
WED 5.10

-12°/-16°
1,013 hPa
THU 6.10

-13°/-14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 7.10

-9°/-7°
1,010 hPa
SAT 8.10

-10°/-8°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Somerset Island


The nearest mountains and island: Somerset Island, and others.

Somerset Island on GoogleMaps

Somerset Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Somerset Island.


Somerset Island on OpenStreetMaps

Somerset Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Somerset Island.


Somerset Island on Wikimapia

Somerset Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Somerset Island.


Somerset Island on HotelsMap

Somerset Island on HotelsMap. Somerset Island.