Island Southampton Island on Map 

Island Southampton Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Southampton Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Southampton Island.


 

Main information about Island Southampton Island

Island Southampton Island, Nunavut, Nunavut. Elevation 110 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.33407, -84.66626.
Time zone: America/Atikokan. Island Southampton Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for traveling near lakes: Ivitaarulialaaq Lake, Ikkatujualuk Lake, Ivitaarulik Lake, Salmon Pond; or for climbing on: The Buttocks, Southampton Island, Mount Saorre, Salliarutaq Ridge;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Southampton Island, Shugliaq.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Southampton Island


FRI 30.09

-2°/-3°
1,015 hPa
SAT 1.10

-1°/2°
1,021 hPa
SUN 2.10

2°/2°
1,004 hPa
MON 3.10

3°/1°
979 hPa
TUE 4.10

-1°/-2°
995 hPa
WED 5.10

-2°/-6°
1,007 hPa
THU 6.10

-5°/-5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 7.10

-5°/-8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 8.10

-2°/-7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 9.10

-2°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.10

-6°/-9°
1,003 hPa
TUE 11.10

-7°/-11°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Southampton Island


The nearest mountains and island: The Buttocks, Southampton Island, Mount Saorre, Salliarutaq Ridge, and others.

Southampton Island on GoogleMaps

Southampton Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Southampton Island.


Southampton Island on OpenStreetMaps

Southampton Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Southampton Island.


Southampton Island on Wikimapia

Southampton Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Southampton Island.


Southampton Island on HotelsMap

Southampton Island on HotelsMap. Southampton Island.